Read more about The Global Elite Music Radio Podcast Supershow here.

Scroll through every episode here.

Find the Master List for all 52 episodes below.

Episode 52 originally posted on June 3, 2019 and featured: Fairuz (نهاد وديع حداد‎; ) (Lebanon), Black Flower (Belgium), Boogarins (Brazil), Etnostation (Poland), Hablan por la Espalda (Uraguay), Gamelan Sangburni I and (Indonesia).

Episode 51 originally posted on May 27, 2019 and featured: Soweto Gospel Choir (South Africa), Sofía Rei & JC Maillard” by Sofia Rei, JC Maillard (Argentina), Waaberi (Somalia), Elkhorn (USA), Zikrayat (USA), Guts (France), and Toure Kunda (Sénégal).

Episode 50 originally posted May 20, 2019 and featured: Khon Dan Kwian (Thailand), A2 (Denmark), 裸のラリーズ (Les Rallizes Dénudés) (Japan), Wang Wen (惘闻) (China), Joseph Spence (Bahamas), and Etran Finatawa (Niger).

Episode 49 originally posted on May 13, 2019 and featured: Babatunde Olatunji (Nigeria), Skata Vibration (Nigeria), Kedr Livanskiy (Russia), Tarkus (Peru), Keith Hudson (Jamaica), The Shaolin Afronauts (Australia), and Charles Aznavour (France).

Episode 48 originally posted on May 6, 2019 and featured: Mario Kirlis (Argentina), Tito Puente and Woody Herman (USA), Karl Hector & The Malcouns (Germany), Françoise Hardy (France), Blick Bassy (Cameroon), Remmy Ongala & Orchestre Super Matimila (Tanzania), and Ifriqiyya Electrique (Tunisia).

Episode 47 originally posted on April 29, 2019 and featured: Orchestre Bambala (Democratic Republic of the Congo), Jackie Opel (Barbados), Culture Musical Club of Zanzibar (Zanzibar), Debashish Bhattacharya (India), and High Rise (Japan).

Episode 46 originally posted on April 22, 2019 and featured: Khon Kae Lok (Thailand), Outer Space (Spain), Les Filles de Illighadad (Niger), Ustad Ali Akbar Khan (Bangladesh), and Burning Spear (Jamaica).

Episode 45 originally posted on April 15, 2019 and featured: Paco de Lucía (Spain), Jin Wei (China), Andrés Landero y su Conjunto (Columbia), Cheb Khaled (Algeria), Fela Kuti with Ginger Baker (Nigeria and England), and Antwerp Gipsy-Ska Orkestra (Belgium).

Episode 44 was originally posted on April 8, 2019 and featured: Ruphus (Norway), Ibibio Sound Machine (United Kingdom), Minami Deutsch (Japan), Kumasi (South Africa), Bei Bei (荷蓓蓓) & Shawn Lee (China and USA), and CHAI! (Japan).

Episode 43 was originally published on April 1, 2019 and featured: Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society (USA), Dexter Story (USA), Mdou Mocta (Niger), and L'Eclair (Switzerland).

Episode 42 was originally posted on March 25, 2019 and featured: Opium Eyes Of Nico (Russia), De Lumn (Greece), Fat Man Riddim Section (Jamaica), Γιώργος Ρωμανός (George Romanos) (Greece), עידן רייכל (Idan Raichel) (Israel), Pond (Australia), Jozef Van Wissem (Netherlands), and INXS (vNew South Wales).

Episode 41 first appeared on March 18, 2019 and featured: the Tallest Man on Earth (Sweden), the Plastic Cloud (Canada), Zoltan and His Gypsy Ensemble (Hungary), Rupa (Canada), The Specials (U.K.), Vasant Rai (India), and Bruno Sanfilippo (Argentina).

Episode 40 was first published on March 11, 2019 and featured: Balaklava Blues (Ukraine), Toumani Diabaté (Mali), Migan Celestin (Benin), Thonghuat Faithet (Thailand), Cochemea (USA), and Helado Negro (USA).

Episode 39 was originally posted on March 4, 2019 and featured: Pumice (New Zealand), Here Lies Man (USA), Zuhura & Party (Kenya), Mamão' Conti (Brazil), Rob (Ghana), Tamer Abu Ghazaleh (Egypt), and Rajesh Roshan (India).

Episode 38 was originally released on February 25, 2019 and featured: Ayub Ogada (Kenya), Maria Trindade / Nuno Canavarro (Portugal), Balkan Taksim (Romania), Kora Jazz Trio (Guinea), Rachid Taha (Algeria), Dave Harrington Group (USA), Phleng Khmer & Pinpeat Ensembles (Cambodia), and Bugotak (Russia).

Episode 37 was originally posted on February 18, 2019 and featured: Mariah (Japan), Spielbergs (Norway), Tartit (Tombouctou, Mali /Burkina Faso), Ted Lucas (USA), Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba (Garana, Barouéli Cercle / Bamako, Mali), AIFF (Netherlands), Bubamara Brass Band (Russia), and Oscar Sulley & The Uhuru Dance Band (Ghana).

Episode 36 was originally posted on February 11, 2019 and featured: The Seatbelts (Japan), 邓丽君 (Teresa Teng) (Taiwan), Lhasa (USA), Guy Warren (Ghana), Burning Spear (Jamaica), Ramy Essam (Egypt), Ketema Makkonen (Ethiopia), Jennifer Castle (Ontario), Cachao y Su Ritmo Caliente (Cuba), and Tim Ersen (Turkey).

Episode 35 was originally posted on February 4, 2019 and featured: Bulgarian State Radio & Television Female Vocal Choir (Bulgaria), Say Sue Me (South Korea), Yabby You (Jamaica), Inti-Illimani 2 (Chile), Gilberto Gil (Brazil), Timasniwen (Niger), Oliver Mtukudzi (Zimbabwe), and Buena Vista Social Club (Cuba).

Episode 34 was first posted on January 28, 2019 and featured: Exploited (Scotland), Guru Guru (Germany), U Ba Than (Myanmar), Byzance Nord (France), Namphueng Phet-Uthai (Thailand), Margareth Menezes (Bahia), Yemen Blues (Yemen), and The Mighty Sparrow (Grenada).

Episode 33 was originally posted on January 21, 2019 and featured: Turku (USA), Senyawa (Indonesia), The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar (Morocco), Popera Cosmic (France), Os Mutantes (Brazil), Geoffrey Oryema (Uganda), and Plastilina Mosh (Mexico).

Episode 32 was originally posted on January 14, 2019 and featured: Orlando Julius & His Afro Sounders (Nigeria), Letta Mbulu (South Africa), King Sunny Adé & His African Beats (Nigeria), Tribali (Malta), and Star Band de Dakar (Senegal).

Episode 31 was originally posted on January 7, 2019 and featured: Hugo Diaz (Argentina), Haruomi Hosono, Shigeru Suzuki & Tatsuro Yamashita (Japan), Junior Murvin (Jamaica), The Sugarcubes (Iceland), Chvrches (Scotland), Gnawledge (Spain), International Harvester (Sweden), Hanggai band| 杭盖乐队 (China), and The Tragically Hip (Canada).

Episode 30 originally appeared on December 31, 2018 and featured: David Lewiston (Bali), በረኸት መንግስተአብ [Bereket Mengisteab] (Eritrea), Os Tubarões (Cape Verde), Thomas Mapfumo & The Blacks Unlimited (Zimbabwe), Dur-Dur Band (Somalia), and Toumast (France).

Episode 29 was originally posted on December 24, 2018 and featured: Osibisa (U.K.), Khruangbin (USA), Naujawanan Baidar (USA), Condor Gruppe (Belgium), Dubkasm (U.K.), and Le Mystère Jazz De Tombouctou (Mali).

Episode 28 was originally posted on December 17, 2018 and featured: Jerry Garcia Band (USA), Troupe Majidi (Morocco), Ahmed Abdul-Malik (USA), Vaudou Game (Togo), and Kahil El'Zabar & David Murray (USA).

Episode 27 was originally posted on December 10, 2018 and featured: 查阜西 (Zha Fuxi) (China), Tikki Masala (Belgium), Gypsy Hill (UK), Madlib (USA), and Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 (Nigeria).

Episode 26 originally appeared to the world on December 3, 2018 and featured: Group Inerane (Niger), Can (Germany), Sun City Girls (USA), R.L. Burnside (USA), Samson Kidane & Band (Eritrea), and Zone Six (Germany).

Episode 25 was originally posted November 26, 2018 and featured: Los Dug Dug’s (Mexico), mabanua (Japan), Rosalía (Spain), Manou Gallo (Ivory Coast), Angelique Kidjo (Benin), Manu Dibango (Cameroun), Shoji Yokouchi Quintet (China), Δάκης (Dakis) (Egypt), and Dan Satch & the Professional Atomic 8 Band (Nigeria).

Episode 24 was originally posted on November 19, 2018 and featured: Songkhla College of Dramatic Arts (Thailand), Anoushka Shankar (UK), Adekunle Gold (Nigeria), UFO Över Lappland (Sweden), and Bixiga 70 (Brazil).

Episode 23 originally posted on November 12, 2018 and featured: 공중도둑 (Mid-Air Thief) (South Korea), द लोकल ट्रेन (The Local Train) (India), Oneness of Juju (USA), Okko Bekker (Netherlands), Otha Turner & The Afrossippi Allstars (USA), and Demon Fuzz (UK).

Episode 22 originally posted on November 5, 2018 and featured: Bernard Rujindiri (Rwanda), Phleng Khmer & Pinpeat Ensembles (Cambodia), Orchestre Thouraya d'Alger/Anissa Zouina/Anissa Thouraya (Algiers), Altan Urag (Mongolia), Petite Noir (South Africa), Trio Kazanchis (Ethiopia), Barış Manço (Turkey), and Agitation Free (Germany).

Episode 21 was originally posted on October 29, 2018 and featured: Cibo Matto (USA), Hailu Mergia and The Walias (Ethiopia), Julio Gutiérrez (Cuba), Cha Wa (USA), the Funkees (Nigeria), Lô Borges (Brazil), Moontribe (Israel), Pussy Riot (Russia), and African Head Charge (UK).

Episode 20 appeared on October 22, 2018 and featured: Thomas Bartlett & Nico Muhly (USA), Assagai (UK), Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra (USA), Sam Fan Thomas (Cameroon), Sinn Sisamouth + Ros Sereysothea + Pan Ron + Dara Jamchan, composer Voy Ho (Cambodia), Segun Bucknor (Nigeria), Rubén Blades (Panama), and Bossa 70 (Peru).

Episode 19 first appeared on October 15, 2018 and featured: Silvia Torres (Brazil), Yulduz Usmanova (Uzbekistan), Huun-Huur-Tu (Russia), Fanfara Station (Italy), Pete Rodriguez y su Conjunto (USA), The Congos (Jamaica), and Sedaa (Germany).

Episode 18 originally appeared October 8, 2018 and featured: Stella Chiweshe (Zimbabwe), DJ Krush (Japan), Tabla Beat Science (USA/India), Neu! (Germany), Goat (Sweden), Kin Taii (China), and Mad Professor (Jamaica).

Episode 17 originally appeared October 1, 2018 and featured: Gamelan Orchestras (Indonesia), Pandit Shivkumar Sharma & Ustad Zakir Hussain (India), The Necks (Australia), Ebo Taylor (Ghana), Mor Thiam (Senegal), Lijadu Sisters (Nigeria), and Sister Gertrude Morgan (USA).

Episode 16 originally appeared September 24, 2018 and featured: 森田童子 (Morita Tidako also known as Doji Morita) (Japan), Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet (USA), Dudu Pukwana & Spear (South Africa), Alsarah & The Nubatones (Sudan), Ali Farka Touré (Mali), Moğollar (Turkey), The Poppy Family (Canada), and Nakany Kanté (Guinea).

Episode 15 originally appeared September 17, 2018 and featured: Esmerine (Canada), Catherine Ribeiro + Alpes (France), Poll (Greece), 39.4 (Mexico), Los Freddys (Mexico), The Son of P.M. (Thailand), Gábor Szabó (Hungary), and Mahmoud Kania (Morocco).

Episode 14 originally appeared September 10, 2018 and featured: Abdullah Ibrahim (South Africa), Naan Violence (USA), Mulatu Astatke (Ethiopia), Len Buŏn (Cambodia), The Cambodian Space Project (Cambodia), Quarteto Sambacana (Brazil), and Onda Vaga (Uraguay).

Episode 13 was first posted on September 3, 2018 and featured: Fatoumata Diawara (Mali), Oumou Sangaré (Mali), Beasts of Paradise (USA), and Fareed Ayaz & Abu Muhammad (Pakistan).

Episode 12 was originally posted on August 27, 2018 and featured: Crowded House (New Zealand?/Australia?), Transádelica (Algeria), Sinkiang Uighur Autonomous Region, Song & Dance Ensemble (China), Toots And The Maytals (Jamaica), Kiala & The Afroblaster (DRC), M.I.A. (UK), Santigold (USA), and Ondatrópica (Columbia).

Episode 11 was originally posted on August 20, 2018 and featured: the Folkswingers (USA), Paroni Paakunainen (Finland), AddisAbabaBand (Denmark), Momma Mint Dendenni & Seddoum Ould Bowba Jiddou (Mauritania), The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band (Thailand), Canned Heat (USA), and Khun Nari (Thailand).

Episode 10 was originally posted on August 13, 2018 and featured: Vibracathedral Orchestra (UK), The튠 // Music Band The Tune (South Korea), Yao Gongbai (China), Kikagaku Moyo / 幾何学模様 (Japan), 東ウメ子 [Umeko Ando] (Japan), Sandhya Mukherjee (India), Toto Bona Lokua (France/Cameroon/DRC), Exuma (Bahamas), and Los Kjarkas (Bolivia).

Episode 09 was originally posted on August 6, 2018 and featured: Mourn (Spain), Melody's Echo Chamber (France), Tom Zé (Brazil), Gabacho Maroc (Morocco), Kassin (Brazil), Rosinha de Valenca (Brazil), Les Chakachas (Belgium), and The Chamanas (Mexico).

Episode 08 was originally posted on July 30, 2018 and featured: Shabazz Palaces (USA), Lights In A Fat City (USA), Sarathy Korwar (USA), Cornershop (UK), Joe Strummer And The Mescaleros (UK), and Woods (USA).

Episode 07 was originally published on July 23, 2018 and featured: Ajit Singh (India), ستار طاهری [Sattar Tari]. (Pakistan), Machito & His Afro-Cuban Orchestra (Cuba), Bombino (Niger), and 75 Dollar Bill (USA).

Episode 06 was originally posted on July 16, 2018 and featured: The Calais Sessions (France), Yacine & the Oriental Groove (Spain), Calexico (USA), Howe Gelb & A Band of Gypsies (USA/Spain), Kočani Orkestar (Macedonia), and Oki Dub Ainu Band (Japan).

Episode 05 was originally posted on July 9, 2018 and featured: Mohori Ensemble (Cambodia), Qais Essar (USA), Tiddas (Australia), Sigur Rós (Iceland), Ahmet Meter (Turkey), Googoosh (Faegheh Atashin / فائقه آتشین‎) (Iran), Asmara All Stars (Eritrea), Songhoy Blues (Mali), Les Léopards de St. Pierre (Martinique), and Bacalao Men (Venezuela).

Episode 04 was originally posted on July 2, 2018 and featured: Les Cartes Postales Sonores (Cambodia), Yurdal Tokcan (Turkey), (DRC), the Pigram Brothers (Australia), Lou Harrison (USA), Amiina (Iceland), Alan Namoko and Chimvu Jazz (Malawi) and Yo La Tengo (USA).

Episode 03 was originally posted on June 25, 2018 and featured: Faran Ensemble (Israel), Pramod Kumar (India), Aradhna (Canada), Yannis Xylouris (Greece), ไวพจน์ เพชรสุพรรณ (Waiphot Phetsuphan) (Thailand), Xylouris White (Greece/Australia), and Dirty Three (Australia).

Episode 02 was originally posted on June 18, 2018 and featured: Ananda Shankar (India), The Orient Express (France/Belgium/Iran), Kiran Ahluwalia (India), Les Griots with Serge Franklin (Burkina Faso), Hamza El Din (Egypt), Rakotozafy (Madagascar), and The Orb Featuring Lee Scratch Perry (UK/Jamaica).

Episode 01 was originally published on June 11, 2018 and featured: Amen Dunes (USA), Asiko Rock Group (Nigeria), Basa Basa (Nigeria), King Tubby (Jamaica), Batsumi (South Africa), Shishani & The Namibian Tales (Netherlands), and Hiss Golden Messenger (USA).